darrus (darrus) wrote,
darrus
darrus

  • Music:

По ходу жизни


Как говорится, если забываешь - надо записывать :)
*задумчиво* главное - не забыть потом, где записала...

Snooker - 2007 UK Championships 
Order of play (8.12 - 16.12)
Big thanks to Hegeland!

Saturday 8 December (17)
13.00
Stephen Maguire v Joe Swail
Mark Williams v Ricky Walden
Stephen Hendry v Mark Allen
Ken Doherty v Nigel Bond
Not before 14.30
Peter Ebdon v Ian McCulloch
Ding Junhui v Adrian Gunnell
Steve Davis v Stuart Bingham
Shaun Murphy v Paul Davies
19.00
Stephen Maguire v Joe Swail *
Mark Williams v Ricky Walden *
Stephen Hendry v Mark Allen *
Ken Doherty v Nigel Bond *

Sunday 9 December (17)
13.00
Ding Junhui v Adrian Gunnell *
Shaun Murphy v Paul Davies *
Stephen Lee v Mark King
Allister Carter v Barry Hawkins
Not before 14.30
Peter Ebdon v Ian McCulloch *
Steve Davis v Stuart Bingham *
Neil Robertson v Joe Perry
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Michael Holt
19.00
Stephen Lee v Mark King *
Graeme Dott v Dave Harold
Mark Selby v Anthony Hamilton
John Higgins v Jamie Cope

Monday 10 December (17)
13.30
Ryan Day v Marco Fu
Neil Robertson v Joe Perry *
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Michael Holt *
Allister Carter v Barry Hawkins *
Not before 14.30
Graeme Dott v Dave Harold *
John Higgins v Jamie Cope *
Ebdon/McCulloch v Maguire/Swail
Doherty/Bond v Junhui/Gunnell
19.00
Mark Selby v Anthony Hamilton *
Ryan Day v Marco Fu *
Williams/Walden v Hendry/Allen
Davis/Bingham v Murphy/Davies

Tuesday 11 December (17)
13.30
Dott/Harold v Selby/Hamilton
Day/Fu v Robertson/Perry
O’Sullivan/Holt v Lee/King
Carter/Hawkins v Higgins/Cope
Not before 14.30
Ebdon/McCulloch v Maguire/Swail *
Williams/Walden v Hendry/Allen *
Doherty/Bond v Junhui/Gunnell *
Davis/Bingham v Murphy/Davies *
19.00
Dott/Harold v Selby/Hamilton *
Day/Fu v Robertson/Perry *
O’Sullivan/Holt v Lee/King *
Carter/Hawkins v Higgins/Cope *

Wednesday 12 December (17)
14.00
QF1
QF2
19.00
QF1 *
QF2 *

Thursday 13 December (17)
13.30
QF3
QF4
19.00
QF3 *
QF4 *

Friday 14 December (17)
13.30
SF1
19.00
SF1 *

Saturday 15 December (17)
13.00
SF2
19.00
SF2 *

Sunday 16 December (19)
14.00
Final
20.00
Final *

Figure skating - Grand Prix Final
Torino, 13.12 - 16.12

Men

Daisuke TAKAHASHI

Johnny WEIR

Patrick CHAN

Evan LYSACEK

Stephane LAMBIEL

Kevin VAN DER PERREN

Stephen CARRIERE

Jeffrey BUTTLE

Tomas VERNER

 
Ladies

Yu-Na KIM

Mao ASADA

Kimmie MEISSNER

Carolina KOSTNER

Yukari NAKANO

Caroline ZHANG

Sarah MEIER

Miki ANDO

Joannie ROCHETTE

 

Pairs
Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG

Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY

Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON

Qing PANG / Jian TONG

Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER

Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander SMIRNOV

Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV

Jessica MILLER / Ian MORAM

Tiffany VISE / Derek TRENT

 

Dance
Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER

Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO

Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR

Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN

Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT

Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI

Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE

Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI

Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE

Tags: figure skating, snooker
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments